2019

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated (prov)
Div. 1 Craigleith Falkirk Pied Pipers, Dunfermline A
Div. 2 Grosvenor Aces Skateraw Iconoclasts, Orion
Div. 3 Renaissance Ratten Gullane, Longniddry Bees
Div. 4 Unusual Suspects Diamonds Optimists, Melbas*
Div. 5 Pinkhill Pandas Brave Knaves  
STATS League Tables   Results Matrix

2018

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers Craigleith Grosvenor Aces, Falkirk B*
Div. 2 Colinton Castle Dunfermline A Kelso
Div. 3 Orion Gosford Marmion A
Div. 4 Renaissance Comiston Invulnerables
Div. 5 Diamonds Jethart  
STATS League Tables League Results Results Matrix

2017

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Craigleith 49ers Scramblers, Waverley
Div. 2 Pied Pipers Carlton Connection Orion, Athenians
Div. 3 Colinton Castle Kelso Unusual Suspects
Div. 4 Gullane Marmion A Pinkhill Pandas
Div. 5 Renaissance Ormiston  
STATS League Tables League Results Results Matrix

2016

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers Craigleith Merchiston*, Pied Pipers
Div. 2 Scramblers Waverley Colinton Castle, Berwick A
Div. 3 Falcon Orion, Marmion B Borderers*, Comiston
Div. 4 Unusual Suspects Randolph, Longniddry Bees Brave Knaves, Jethart
Div. 5 Melbas Invulnerables, Optimists  
STATS League Tables League Results Results Matrix

2015

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers Dundas Livingston, Waverley
Div. 2 Linlithgow Pied Pipers Kelso, Royal Scots A*
Div. 3 Colinton Castle Athenians Dunfermline B, West Calder*
Div. 4 Comiston Orion none
Div. 5 Berwick Bears Jethart  
STATS League Tables League Results Results Matrix

2014

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers Craigleith Berwick A, Scramblers
Div. 2 Phoenix Livingston, Waverley Falcon
Div. 3 Pentland Kelso, Royal Scots A Comiston
Div. 4 West Calder Dunbar, Ratten, Athenians Berwick Bears
Div. 5 Randolph Brave Knaves, PHP, Unusual Suspects  
STATS League Tables   Results Matrix

2013

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Craigleith 49ers Waverley, Linlithgow
Div. 2 Grosvenor Aces Scramblers Penicuik, Pentland
Div. 3 Livingston Falcon Ratten
Div. 4 Comiston Peebles Diamonds
Div. 5 Acolytes Gullane, Dunbar  
STATS League Tables League Results Results Matrix

2012

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Nomads 49ers Phoenix, Dunfermline A
Div. 2 Lintlithgow Berwick A Royal Scots A, Falcon
Div. 3 Penicuik Pentland Dunfermline B, West Calder
Div. 4 Ratten Kelso Dunbar, Gullane
Div. 5 Marmion A Longniddry Bees  
STATS League Tables League Results Results Matrix

2011

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Craigleith Falkirk A Carlton Connection, Grosvenor Aces
Div. 2 Phoenix Waverley Raiders, Marmion B
Div. 3 Iconoclasts Skateraw Kelso, Athenians
Div. 4 Colinton Castle Borderers Longniddry Bees, Comiston
Div. 5 Diamonds Dunbar  
STATS League Tables League Results Results Matrix

2010

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas 49ers Linlithgow, Phoenix
Div. 2 Dunfermline A Falkirk B Gosford, Dunfermline B
Div. 3 Falcon Marmion B Longniddry Bees, Orion
Div. 4 Kelso West Calder Randolph, Dunbar
Div. 5 Gullane Brave Knaves  
STATS League Tables League Results  

2009

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Falkirk A 49ers Dunfermline A, Berwick A
Div. 2 Phoenix Grosvenor Aces Falcon, Skateraw
Div. 3 Gosford Dunfermline B Colinton Castle, Randolph
Div. 4 Longniddry Bees Penicuik Gullane, Royal Scots B
Div. 5 Ratten Dunbar  
STATS League Tables League Results Results Matrix

2008

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers Falkirk A Phoenix, Pied Pipers
Div. 2 Carlton Connection Dunfermline A Colinton Castle, Marmion B
Div. 3 Scramblers Royal Scots A Penicuik, Royal Scots B
Div. 4 Orion Randolph Diamonds, Ratten
Div. 5 Kelso Abbey Longniddry Bees  
STATS League Tables League Results Results Matrix

2007

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers Dundas Dunfermline A, Grosvenor Aces
Div. 2 Berwick A Pied Pipers Scramblers, Iconoclasts
Div. 3      
Div. 4      
Div. 5 Ratten Diamonds  
STATS League Tables League Results Results Matrix

2006

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers Falkirk A Berwick A, Carlton Connection
Div. 2 Grosvenor Aces Pheonix  
Div. 3 Waverley Scramblers  
Div. 4 Pentland Skateraw  
Div. 5 Berwick Bears Peebles  

2005

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Craigleith 49ers  
Div. 2 Berwick A Carlton Connection  
Div. 3 Dunfermline B Iconoclasts  
Div. 4 Carlton Camden Borderers  
Div. 5 Orion Royal Scots B, Cantilever  

2004

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Falkirk A 49ers  
Div. 2 Phoenix Linlithgow Carlton Buccleuch, Eagles
Div. 3 Falcon Pied Pipers Waverley, Bathgate
Div. 4 Penicuik Royal Scots A  
Div. 5 Brave Knaves Randolph, Gullane, West Calder  

2003

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Falkirk A 49ers Linlithgow, Phoenix
Div. 2 Grosvenor Aces Raiders Iconoclasts, Longniddry A
Div. 3 Livingston   Royal Scots A, Kelso
Div. 4 Pied Pipers Colinton Castle Cantilever, Dunfermline C
Div. 5 Borderers Berwick C  

2002

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers   Carlton Connection, Marmion B
Div. 2 Linlithgow Phoenix Pentland, Royal Scots A
Div. 3 Iconoclasts   Dunfermline C, Penicuik
Div. 4 Skateraw Kelso Hawks, Borderers
Div. 5 Pied Pipers Two-to-One  

2001

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers   Linlithgow, Grosvenor Aces
Div. 2 Carlton Connection Eagles Bathgate
Div. 3 Pentland    
Div. 4 Waverley    
Div. 5 Hawks    

2000

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers   Falkirk B, Phoenix
Div. 2 Grosvenor Aces Linlithgow Carlton Buccleuch, Dunfermline C
Div. 3 Scramblers Royal Scots A Robbers, Longniddry A
Div. 4 Mortonhall Iconoclasts Abacus, Berwick C
Div. 5 Comiston Waverley West Calder, Broomieknowe
Div. 6 Pied Pipers Dunfermline D  

1999

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas   Carlton Connection, Grosvenor Aces
Div. 2 Dunfermline A Falkirk B Royal Scots A, Longniddry A
Div. 3 Athenians Dunfermline C Berwick B, Skateraw
Div. 4 Robbers Scramblers Hawks, Randolph
Div. 5 Berwick C Iconoclasts Pied Pipers, Royal Scots B
Div. 6 Brave Knaves West Calder  

1998

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Craigleith   Linlithgow, Dunfermline A
Div. 2      
Div. 3 Berwick B Skateraw Kelso, Stafford
Div. 4 Berwick A Carlton Connection Falcon, Dunfermline B
Div. 5 Scramblers Randolph Beavers, Longniddry B
Div. 6 Berwick C Pied Pipers  

1997

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers    
Div. 2 Linlithgow    
Div. 3 Falcon    
Div. 4 Penicuik    
Div. 5 Mortonhall    
Div. 6 Comiston    

1996

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers    
Div. 2 Grosvenor Aces    
Div. 3 Dunfermline C    
Div. 4 Abacus    
Div. 5 Skateraw    

1995

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers    
Div. 2 Phoenix    
Div. 3 Falkirk B    
Div. 4 Falcon    
Div. 5 Boaters    
Div. 6 Skateraw    

1994

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers    
Div. 2 Carlton Connection    
Div. 3 Grosvenor Aces    
Div. 4 Carlton Camden    
Div. 5 Berwick B    
Div. 6 Kelso    

1993

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Craigleith    
Div. 2 Berwick A    
Div. 3 Athenians    
Div. 4 Carlton Jambos    
Div. 5 Iconoclasts    

1992

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 49ers    
Div. 2 Phoenix    
Div. 3 Falkirk B    
Div. 4 Spartans    
Div. 5 Carlton Jambos    

1991

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 Dunfermline A    
Div. 3 Blackford    
Div. 4 Falcon    
Div. 5 Robbers    

1990

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Falkirk A    
Div. 2 Berwick A    
Div. 3 Halifax    
Div. 4 Falkirk B    
Div. 5 Selas Raiders    

1989

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 Grosvenor Aces    
Div. 3 Pentland    
Div. 4 Carlton Camden    
Div. 5 Spartans    

1988

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 Athenians    
Div. 3 Eagles    
Div. 4 Halifax    
Div. 5 Falkirk B    

1987

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Falkirk    
Div. 2 Royal Scots A    
Div. 3 Athenians    
Div. 4 Longniddry A    
Div. 5 Abacus    

1986

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 49ers    
Div. 3 Marmion B    
Div. 4 Caledonian    
Div. 5 Marmion A    

1985

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 Dundas    
Div. 3 Livingston    
Div. 4 Berwick Bandits    
Div. 5 Dalgety Bay    

1984

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dunfermline A    
Div. 2 Athenians    
Div. 3 Falcon    
Div. 4 Iconoclasts    
Div. 5 Haddington    

1983

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dunfermline A    
Div. 2      
Div. 3 Rabelaisians    
Div. 4 Linlithgow    
Div. 5 Carlton Camden    

1982

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 Berwick A    
Div. 3 Carlton Eagles    
Div. 4 Rabelaisians    
Div. 5 Linlithgow    

1981

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Craigleith    
Div. 2 Phoenix    
Div. 3 Berwick A    
Div. 4 Carlton Eagles    
Div. 5 Rabelaisians    

1980

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 Craigleith    
Div. 3 Barbarians B    
Div. 4 Berwick A    
Div. 5 Colinton Castle    

1979

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Falkirk    
Div. 2 Barbarians A    
Div. 3 Dunfermline D    
Div. 4 Barbarians B    
Div. 5 Marmion C    

1978

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 Falkirk B    
Div. 3 Dunfermline C    
Div. 4 Dunfermline D    
Div. 5 Barbarians B    

1977

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Falkirk    
Div. 2 Stag    
Div. 3 Falkirk B    
Div. 4 Barbarians    
Div. 5 Dunfermline D    

1976

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 Dunedin    
Div. 3 Rosyth A    
Div. 4 Falkirk B    
Div. 5 Dunfermline C    

1975

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 Blackford    
Div. 3 Heriot-Watt    
Div. 4 Insurgents    
Div. 5 Falkirk B    

1974

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 East Fife Nomads    
Div. 3 Carlton Corinthians    
Div. 4 ICL Dalkeith    
Div. 5 Dominees    

1973

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 ICI Grangemouth    
Div. 3 Heriot-Watt Students    
Div. 4 Marmion B    
Div. 5 ICL Dalkeith    

1972

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Falkirk    
Div. 2 Falcon    
Div. 3 Athenians    
Div. 4 Heriot Watt University / Insurgents    

1971

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 Dunedin    
Div. 3 Merchiston    
Div. 4 Glengyle    

1970

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 University Union    
Div. 2 ICI Grangemouth    
Div. 3 Falcon    
Div. 4 Carlton Corinthians    

1969

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 University Union    
Div. 2 Dundas    
Div. 3 Cortsorphine    
Div. 4 Hawks    

1968

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Hanover    
Div. 2 Carlton Phoenix    
Div. 3 Falkirk    
Div. 4 Carlton Corinthians    

1967

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 University Union    
Div. 2 Craigleith    
Div. 3 Athenians    
Div. 4 Dunedin    

1966

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 Dunfermline A    
Div. 3 Carlton Buccleuch    
Div. 4 Falkirk    

1965

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 University Union    
Div. 3 Tynecastle    
Div. 4 Corstorpine    

1964

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 Hanover    
Div. 3 Athenians    
Div. 4 Royal Scots B    

1963

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 Georgians    
Div. 3 Royal Scots A    
Div. 4 Dunfermline B    

1962

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Abbey    
Div. 2 Dunfermline A    
Div. 3 Clarendon    
Div. 4 Bathgate    

1961

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 Carlton Phoenix    
Div. 3 Dunfermline    
Div. 4 Clarendon    

1960

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Abbey    
Div. 2 Buchan    
Div. 3 United Banks    
Div. 4 Explorers    

1959

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 Georgians    
Div. 3 Marmion    
Div. 4 Dunfermline    

1958

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Abbey    
Div. 2 Stag    
Div. 3 Tynecastle    
Div. 4 Hawks    

1957

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Abbey    
Div. 2 Buchan    
Div. 3 Falcon    
Div. 4 Optimists    

1956

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 Craigleith    
Div. 3 University Union    
Div. 4 Mayfield    

1955

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 Carlton Phoenix    
Div. 3 Buchan    
Div. 4 University Union    

1954

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 Carlton Corinthians    
Div. 3 Marchhall    
Div. 4 Occasionals    

1953

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 Royal Scots A    
Div. 3 Bathgate    

1952

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Phoenix    
Div. 2 Duddingston    
Div. 3 Newington B    

1951

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Nomads    
Div. 2 ICI Grangemouth    
Div. 3 Duddingston    

1950

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Hanover    
Div. 2 Royal Scots A    
Div. 3 ICI Grangemouth    

1949

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Abbey    
Div. 2 Carlton Beverley    

1948

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton Phoenix    
Div. 2 Tynecastle    

1947

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 University Union    
Div. 2 Carlton Phoenix    

1939

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2      

1938

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas    
Div. 2 University Union    

1937

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Carlton    
Div. 2 Royal Scots A    

1936

  Winners Runners Up/Promoted Relegated
Div. 1 Dundas