SBU Honours Database Event Lookup

The Hunter Memorial Cup is the East District Swiss Teams Championship. A one day event, Swiss teams if 16 or more teams, otherwise multiple teams with Swiss-type master point allocation.

Full Winners List

2018-19 Roy J R Bennett, Paul Gipson, Bob McPaul, Harry Smith
2017-18 Mike Ash, Miro Dragic, Liam O'Brien, Ronan Valentine
2016-17 Robert Clow, Jim Hay, Tim McKay, Troy van de l'Isle
2015-16 Alan Goodman, Stephen Peterkin, Sam Punch, Brian D Short
2014-15 David S Liggat, Paul Maiolani, Liz McGowan, Jim McMenemy
2013-14 Anthony Bates, Robert Clow, Tim McKay, Eric Nolf
2012-13 Anthony Bates, Robert Clow, Tim McKay, Eric Nolf
2011-12 Alex D Adamson, Paul Gipson, Adrian Orlowski, Harry Smith
2010-11 Alex D Adamson, Paul Gipson, Adrian Orlowski, Harry Smith
2009-10 Derek Diamond, John Murdoch, Derek Sanders, Brian Spears
2008-09 Claire Hargan, Dee Harley, Eric Nolf, Dr Julia Palmer
2007-08 Malcolm Cuthbertson, James C McGeorge, Les Steel, David G Walker
2006-07 John Matheson, Liz McGowan, Fiona McQuaker, Iain Sime
2005-06 David S Liggat, Jack Paterson, Derek Sanders, Iain Sime
2004-05 Ken Baxter, Patrick Home, Derek Sanders, Iain Sime
2003-04 Alex D Adamson, David Frew, David S Liggat, Harry Smith
2002-03 Ken Baxter, Patrick Home, Iain Sime, David G Walker
2001-02 Marjory Brydon, Eileen Carmichael, Pam Mackie, Dave Sharp
2000-01 Ken Baxter, Patrick Home, Liz McGowan, Iain Sime
1999-00 Malcolm Cuthbertson, James C McGeorge, Les Steel, David G Walker
1998-99 David Frew, David S Liggat, Moore D McVeigh, Gordon Wellington
1997-98 Malcolm Cuthbertson, James C McGeorge, Les Steel, David G Walker
1996-97 Patrick Home, Jack Paterson, Derek Sanders, Iain Sime
1995-96 Malcolm Cuthbertson, James C McGeorge, Les Steel, David G Walker
1994-95 Malcolm Cuthbertson, James C McGeorge, Les Steel, David G Walker
1993-94 Roy J R Bennett, James C McGeorge, Les Steel, David G Walker
1992-93 Ken Baxter, Ian D Crorie, Malcolm Cuthbertson, Derek Sanders
1991-92 John M MacLaren, Moore D McVeigh, Gordon Wellington, Ross Woodburn
1990-91 Malcolm Cuthbertson, James C McGeorge, Andrew McIntosh, Les Steel
1989-90 Malcolm Cuthbertson, Sandy H Duncan, Andrew McIntosh, Derek Sanders
1988-89 John Cowan, Steve Gowland, David King, Peter Moss
1987-88 David Frew, David S Liggat, Moore D McVeigh, Gordon Wellington
1986-87 David Frew, David S Liggat, Moore D McVeigh, Gordon Wellington
1984-85 Malcolm McCardle, Simon Muir, Derrick Peden, Dr David Perry
1983-84Dr Jimmy R Allan, David Frew, Moore D McVeigh, Gordon Wellington
1982-83 David Frew, David S Liggat, Moore D McVeigh, Gordon Wellington
1981-82 David Frew, Moore D McVeigh, R M Sutherland, Gordon Wellington
1977-78 F Lamarra, Gordon Stuart, Gordon Wellington, Ross Woodburn
1976-77 Ken Baxter, John M MacLaren, Ian M Morrison, Jack Paterson
1975-76 Tom N Culbertson, Nigel J Guthrie, I G Thomson, Martin White
1974-75Miss K Gray, Finlay Marshall, Liz McGowan, D C Mekie
1973-74 E L Berry, B Coutts-Milne, Nigel J Guthrie, A H Yzer
1972-73 Jean S C MacNair, Ronald G Manson, A McGregor, Freddie E Short
1971-72 Jean S C MacNair, Ronald G Manson, A McGregor, Freddie E Short
1970-71 J W Bell, Dr Trevor L Hazleton, Gordon Wellington, Willie L Wilkinson
1969-70 Tom N Culbertson, Hugh W Kelsey, John M MacLaren, Ian M Morrison
1968-69 Tom N Culbertson, Hugh W Kelsey, John M MacLaren, Ian M Morrison
1967-68 G Hunter, R McEwan, Moore D McVeigh, A J Milne
1966-67Mrs Shelagh C Bruce, Nigel J Guthrie, David S Liggat, I G Thomson