Assuming maclaren is required, and cup is required, the following results were found.

  • League and MacLaren Cup 2018

    Leagues Div. 1: 49ers (no photo) Div 2: Colinton Castle Div 3: Orion Div 4: Renaissance Div 5: Diamonds MacLaren Cup Renaissance who beat Waverley to win the MacLaren Cup. Pictured are Denise King, Amanda Aberdour, David Hamilton, Marina Evans, Robert...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/archive/league-and-maclaren-cup-2018
  • Trophy Winners

    This section will be automated as part of the Honours Database. But still working on final configuration of that so for now you just get a long list . . . Allan FLitch Trophy for Married Couples 2018-19: 2017-18: P. & H. Braid 2016-17: I. D. Crorie &...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/trophy-winners
  • MacLaren Cup 2019 won by Grosvenor Aces

    Congratulations to Grosvenor Aces who won the 2019 MacLaren Cup for Teams of Eight last week. Runners up were the cup holders (2 seasons in a row) Renaissance.

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/archive/maclaren-cup-final-2019-won-by-grosvenor-aces
  • MacLaren Cup

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/maclaren-cup
  • League or MacLaren Cup submission

    Receipt Here is the information you submitted. Your match result has now been sent to the League Secretary, and receipts have been sent to the registered team secretaries. You may wish to print this page for your own records. Your result should now be...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/league-data/submission-receipt
  • Summary of the 2009-10 Season

    2009-2010.pdf League Division 2 Dunfermline A League Division 3 Falcon League Division 4 Kelso League Division 5 Gullane MacLaren Cup Craigleith NEBA Match East District Club Congresses Berwick Congress Teams was won by Jean Mole, Reg Drysdale, Ros...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2009-10-season
  • Summary of the 2015-16 Season

    Eleanor Bailey, Graeme Towers, Carolyn Girvan, Joyce Clemie, Karolina Towers, Penny McKerrow ("Diamonds Are Forever") MacLaren Cup Phoenix NEBA Match "A" Match (Newcastle Journal Trophy): NEBA "B" Match (Edinburgh Salver): NEBA National Events National...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2015-16-season
  • Summary of the 2010-11 Season

    League Division 2 Phoenix League Division 3 Iconoclasts League Division 4 Colinton Castle League Division 5 Diamonds MacLaren Cup Linlithgow NEBA Match East District Borders Match East District Club Congresses Berwick Congress Pairs was won by Avril...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2010-11-season
  • Summary of the 2007-08 Season

    League Division 2 Carlton Connection League Division 3 Scramblers League Division 4 Orion League Division 5 Kelso Abbey MacLaren Cup Merchiston East District v the Borders East District Club Congresses Berwick Congress Teams was won by Margaret & Robert...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2007-08-season
  • Summary of the 2005-06 Season

    League Division 2 Grosvenor Aces League Division 3 Waverley League Division 4 Pentland League Division 5 Berwick Bears MacLaren Cup Skateraw International Camrose and European Championships: Brian Short, John Matheson, Iain Sime, Derek Sanders, James...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2005-06-season
  • Summary of the 2014-15 Season

    Division 2 Linlithgow League Division 3 Colinton Castle League Division 4 Comiston League Division 5 Berwick Bears MacLaren Cup Carlton Camden Summer Teams NEBA Match "A" Match (Newcastle Journal Trophy): East District "B" Match (Edinburgh Salver): East...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2014-15-season
  • Summary of the 2013-14 Season

    League Division 2 Phoenix League Division 3 Pentland League Division 4 West Calder League Division 5 Randolph MacLaren Cup Orion NEBA Match "A" Match (Newcastle Journal Trophy): East District "B" Match (Edinburgh Salver): East District Club Congresses...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2013-14-season
  • Summary of the 2016-17 Season

    League Division 2 Pied Pipers League Division 3 Colinton Castle League Division 4 Gullane League Division 5 Renaissance MacLaren Cup Renaissance Summer Teams Gertrud Mallon, Fiona McElhinney, Nicola Dean, Sue Smith (Fife Aces) Novice Teams Neil...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2016-17-season
  • Summary of the 2017-18 Season

    documents/season/2017-18/league/div4-2018.pdf League Division 5 Diamonds documents/season/2017-18/league/div5-2018.pdf MacLaren Cup Renaissance Summer Teams Alan Brown, Val Beamish, Eldrydd Robinson, Helen Mackinnon, John Wilson, Rosie McFie, Carole...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2017-18-season
  • Summary of the 2018-19 Season

    2 Grosvenor Aces League Division 3 Renaissance League Division 4 Unusual Suspects League Division 5 Pinkhill Pandas MacLaren Cup Grosvenor Aces Summer Teams Alison Holwill, Fiona Mackie, Mary Davidson, Patricia Gilmore (Pentland Panthers) Novice Teams...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2018-19-season
  • Summary of the 2019-20 Season

    to continue over season 2020-21 League Division 5 Not completed due to COVID-19, to continue over season 2020-21 MacLaren Cup Not completed due to COVID-19, to continue over season 2020-21 Summer Teams Not completed due to COVID-19. Novice Teams Not...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2019-20-season
  • Summary of the 2012-13 Season

    League Division 2 Grosvenor Aces League Division 3 Livingston League Division 4 Comiston League Division 5 Acolytes MacLaren Cup Craigleith NEBA Match "A" Match (Newcastle Journal Trophy): NEBA "B" Match (Edinburgh Salver): East District Borders Match...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2012-13-season
  • Summary of the 2011-12 Season

    League Division 2 Linlithgow League Division 3 Penicuik League Division 4 Ratten League Division 5 Marmion A MacLaren Cup Grosvenor Aces NEBA Match "A" Match (Newcastle Journal Trophy): East District "B" Match (Edinburgh Salver): NEBA Borders Match East...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2011-12-season
  • Summary of the 2008-09 Season

    League Division 2 Phoenix League Division 3 Gosford League Division 4 Longniddry Bees League Division 5 Ratten MacLaren Cup Phoenix East District v the Borders East District Club Congresses Berwick Congress Teams was won by Simon Muir, Pam Stewart, John...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2008-09-season
  • Summary of the 2006-07 Season

    League Division 2 Berwick A League Division 3 Carlton Buccleuch League Division 4 Royal Scots B League Division 5 Ratten MacLaren Cup Merchiston East District v the Borders East District Arthur Pairs: Liz McGowan & Ken Baxter Benjamin Trophy: Derek...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2006-07-season

Results 1 - 20 of 20