Assuming jacqueline is required, and bruce is required, the following results were found.

  • Women's Teams 2019 won by Guy, Barrett, Moss & Middleton

    Winners of the Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase 2019 by a comfortable margin were Veronica Guy, Lucia Barrett, Rona Moss and Laura Middleton. Results

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/archive/women-s-teams-2019-won-by-guy-barrett-moss-middleton
  • Summary of the 2014-15 Season

    - Men's Teams Mike Ash, Arend Bayer, Miro Dragic, Paul Gipson McGregor Cup - Mixed Pairs Graham Bullock & Joan Forsyth Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Carolyn Peploe, Fiona Greenwood, Lucia Barrett, Veronica Guy and Laura Middleton...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2014-15-season
  • Summary of the 2005-06 Season

    Men's Teams Iain Sime, Derek Sanders, Jack Paterson, David Liggat McGregor Cup - Mixed Pairs Liz McGowan & Dee Harley Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Veronica Guy, Carolyn Peploe, Fiona McQuaker, Liz McGowan, Sheila Adamson Simultaneous...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2005-06-season
  • Summary of the 2007-08 Season

    Miro Dragic, Brian Short, Derek Sanders and Mike Ash McGregor Cup - Mixed Pairs Duncan Macdonald & Carolyn Peploe Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Veronica Guy, Carolyn Peploe, Sam Punch, Fiona McQuaker and Liz McGowan Simultaneous Pairs Roy...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2007-08-season
  • Summary of the 2008-09 Season

    Donald Denoon, David Weir, George Plant & Gordon Wellington McGregor Cup - Mixed Pairs Julia Palmer & Derrick Peden Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Anne Martin, Sheila Adamson, Sam Punch, Joan Mercer & Muriel Leith Simultaneous Pairs Kenny...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2008-09-season
  • Summary of the 2009-10 Season

    - Men's Teams David Liggat, Roy Bennett, Mike Ash & Alan Goodman McGregor Cup - Mixed Pairs Liz McGowan & David Liggat Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Carolyn Peploe, Liz McGowan, Fiona McQuaker, Veronica Guy & Christine Walker Simultaneous...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2009-10-season
  • Summary of the 2010-11 Season

    McGregor Cup - Mixed Pairs Grant Harrower & Jean Bidwell Silver: David Kaye & Irene Sime Bronze: Peter & Heather Braid Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Sheila Adamson, Anne Symons, Liz McGowan and Sam Punch Simultaneous Pairs Kenny Watson &...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2010-11-season
  • Summary of the 2011-12 Season

    Cup - Mixed Pairs Sam Punch & Stephen Peterkin Silver: Jane Stephenson & Dougie Munro Bronze: Heather & Peter Braid Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Liz McGowan, Sam Punch, Sheila Adamson & Anne Symons Simultaneous Pairs Malcolm Cuthbertson &...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2011-12-season
  • Women's Teams (Week 2)

    East District Women's Teams event run over two weeks, for the Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase.

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/component/eventbooking/district-events/womens-teams-week-2
  • Summary of the 2013-14 Season

    Jack Paterson, Iain Sime, Stephen Peterkin, Derek Sanders McGregor Cup - Mixed Pairs John Hamilton & Fiona Lawson Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Carolyn Peploe, Veronica Guy, Fiona Greenwood, Ying Piper, Lucia Barrett Simultaneous Pairs...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2013-14-season
  • Summary of the 2015-16 Season

    Cup - Mixed Pairs Laura Middleton & Mike Ash Silver: Graham Bullock and Joan Forsyth Bronze: David & Denise King Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Liz McGowan, Anne Symons, Fiona McQuaker, Sheila Adamson, Sam Punch & Soozy Nesom Simultaneous...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2015-16-season
  • Women's Teams 2018 won by Helen Gipson, Fiona McQuaker, Liz McGowan, Olivia Bailey, Anne Symons, Helen Kane

    The Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase for the Women's Teams held at the New Melville on 18th and 25th April 2018 was won by Helen Gipson, Fiona McQuaker, Liz McGowan, Olivia Bailey with Anne Symons and Helen Kane playing in the first week. Liz McGowan, Fiona...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/archive/womens-teams-2018-won-by-gipson-mcquaker-mcgowan-bailey-symons-kane
  • Summary of the 2012-13 Season

    Dick & David McGrouter (a second bronze prize awarded since they had a higher score than the top silver ranked pair) Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Liz McGowan, Sam Punch, Anne Symons and Sheila Adamson Simultaneous Pairs Kenny Watson &...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2012-13-season
  • Summary of the 2006-07 Season

    Hume, Brian Short, Derek Sanders, Jack Paterson & David Liggat McGregor Cup - Mixed Pairs Iain Sime & Sam Punch Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Veronica Guy, Carolyn Peploe, Fiona McQuaker, Liz McGowan Simultaneous Pairs David Weir & Gordon...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2006-07-season
  • Trophy Winners

    M. McVeigh, G. Hunter, A. J. Milne, R. A. McEwan 1966-67: D. S. Liggat, Mrs S. C. Bruce, N. J. Guthrie, I. G. Thomson Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase for Ladies' Teams 2018-19: 2017-18: Mrs E. McGowan, F. McQuaker, O. Bailey, H. Gipson, A. Symons, H. Kane...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/trophy-winners
  • Summary of the 2019-20 Season

    COVID-19 McGregor Cup - Mixed Pairs Peter Moss & Veronica Guy Silver: Margaret McCallum and David Ripley Results Link Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Not completed due to COVID-19 Simultaneous Pairs Brian Thomas and George Martin Results...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2019-20-season
  • Summary of the 2018-19 Season

    Mixed Pairs David Liggat and Liz McGowan Silver: Anne Young and Bronze: Tadeusz Janowski and Gosia Rosman Results Link Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Veronica Guy, Laura Middleton, Rona Moss, Lucia Barrett...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2018-19-season
  • Summary of the 2017-18 Season

    Goodman, Miro Dragic, Mike Ash, Brian Short McGregor Cup - Mixed Pairs John Hamilton and Fiona Lawson Results Link Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Olivia Bailey, Fiona McQuaker, Helen Gipson, Anne Symons, Helen Kane, Liz McGowan Simultaneous...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2017-18-season
  • Summary of the 2016-17 Season

    Sam Punch & Stephen Peterkin Silver: Peter & Heather Braid Bronze: Christine Coutts and Bruce Ferguson Results Link Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase - Women's Teams Liz McGowan, Fiona McQuaker, Anne Symons, Helen Kane and Athena Chow Simultaneous Pairs Kenny...

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/history/past-seasons/summary-of-the-2016-17-season
  • Women's Teams (Week 1)

    East District Women's Teams event run over two weeks, for the Jacqueline Bruce Smith Vase.

    https://www.sbueast.org.uk/component/eventbooking/district-events/womens-teams

Results 1 - 20 of 20