League Division 5

Current Standings

East District League Division 5 last updated on 16 December 2018.
PosTeamPW3W2DL1L0AMPsPtsNotes
1Warriston5310011811
2Kestrel Club530011910
3Pinkhill Pandas430001149
4Peebles Bees53000249
5Invulnerables512002-57
6Hermitage520003-126
7Brave Knaves310011-34
8Notsimoc310011-54
9Ruff Club410003-83
10Winterfell510004-123

Results

Division 5 Results last updated on 16 December 2018.
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreResultMarginAMPs
12/12/2018Ruff Club11890Notsimoc124800-3-2.42%-3
05/12/2018Warriston13170Ruff Club117003-05.91%5
04/12/2018Peebles Bees11850Invulnerables125000-3-2.67%-3
29/11/2018Winterfell12450Pinkhill Pandas129800-3-2.08%-3
28/11/2018Kestrel Club10900Notsimoc95103-06.81%6
20/11/2018Peebles Bees12050Warriston104203-07.25%6
15/11/2018Warriston11120Winterfell84203-013.82%9
13/11/2018Brave Knaves14500Invulnerables146701-2-0.58%-1
12/11/2018Hermitage8350Pinkhill Pandas124200-3-19.60%-10
07/11/2018Warriston10690Hermitage82503-012.88%8
06/11/2018Kestrel Club8590Ruff Club100900-3-8.03%-7
01/11/2018Notsimoc13840Invulnerables143101-2-1.67%-2
31/10/2018Kestrel Club13460Peebles Bees102203-013.68%9
24/10/2018Winterfell13930Peebles Bees156700-3-5.88%-5
22/10/2018Brave Knaves13190Pinkhill Pandas115603-06.59%6
22/10/2018Warriston12110Kestrel Club117002-11.72%2
18/10/2018Ruff Club13510Pinkhill Pandas163200-3-9.42%-7
11/10/2018Winterfell12980Invulnerables101403-012.28%8
10/10/2018Peebles Bees13970Hermitage125903-05.20%5
25/09/2018Invulnerables12580Kestrel Club131500-3-2.22%-3
19/09/2018Hermitage13530Winterfell128203-02.69%3
4/1`2/18Brave Knaves10400Hermitage134900-3-12.93%-8

Next Matches

Division 5

Division 5 Trophy

Division 5, Porteous Salver.

Tables, Fixtures & Results

Overall Summaries

Past Winners

  • 2017-18: Diamonds
  • 2016-17: Renaissance
  • 2015-16: Melbas
  • 2014-15: Berwick Bears
  • 2013-14: Randolph
  • 2012-13: Acolytes
  • 2011-12: Marmion A
  • 2010-11: Diamonds
  • 2009-10: Gullane
  • 2008-09: Ratten
  • 2007-08: Kelso Abbey
  • 2006-07: Ratten
  • 2005-06: Berwick Bears
  • 2004-05: Orion
  • 2003-04: Brave Knaves
  • 2002-03: Borderers
  • 2001-02: Pied Pipers
  • 2000-01: Hawks
  • 1999-00: Comiston
  • 1998-99: Berwick C
  • 1997-98: Scramblers
  • 1996-97: Mortonhall
  • 1995-96: Skateraw
  • 1994-95: Boaters
  • 1993-94: Berwick B
  • 1992-93: Iconoclasts
  • 1991-92: Carlton Jambos
  • 1990-91: Robbers
  • 1989-90: Selas Raiders
  • 1988-89: Spartans
  • 1987-88: Falkirk B
  • 1986-87: Abacus
  • 1985-86: Marmion A
  • 1984-85: Dalgety Bay
  • 1983-84: Haddington
  • 1982-83: Carlton Camden
  • 1981-82: Linlithgow
  • 1980-81: Rabelaisians
  • 1979-80: Colinton Castle
  • 1978-79: Marmion C
  • 1977-78: Barbarians B
  • 1976-77: Dunfermline D
  • 1975-76: Dunfermline C
  • 1974-75: Falkirk B
  • 1973-74: Dominees
  • 1972-73: ICL Dalkeith

Division 6

  • 1999-00: Pied Pipers
  • 1998-99: Brave Knaves
  • 1997-98: Berwick C
  • 1996-97: Comiston
  • 1995-96:
  • 1994-95: Skateraw
  • 1993-94: Kelso

Winners and Losers