League Division 4

Current Standings

East District League Division 4 last updated on 13 December 2019.
PosTeamPW3W2DL1L0AMPsPtsNotes
1Marmion A5400011912
2Pinkhill Pandas5400011512
3Jethart41201068
4Carlton Camden520012-37
5Berwick Bears42000286
6Brave Knaves420002-26
7Ormiston411002-35
8Longniddry Bees410021-55
9Notsimoc310002-103
10Gullane201001-32
11Acolytes400004-220

Results

Division 4 Results last updated on 13 December 2019.
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreResultMarginAMPs
12/12/2019Ormiston12770Acolytes107103-08.77%7
10/12/2019Berwick Bears14030Brave Knaves104703-014.53%9
10/12/2019Jethart11000Carlton Camden109402-10.27%1
05/12/2019Marmion A12330Acolytes114903-03.53%4
28/11/2019Notsimoc11900Brave Knaves142100-3-8.85%-7
27/11/2019Longniddry Bees8850Carlton Camden105000-3-8.53%-7
25/11/2019Marmion A15600Pinkhill Pandas126903-010.29%8
24/11/2019Gullane12130Berwick Bears135600-3-5.57%-5
14/11/2019Acolytes11130Notsimoc117400-3-2.67%-3
14/11/2019Marmion A14800Carlton Camden127103-07.60%6
11/11/2019Brave Knaves9000Pinkhill Pandas110300-3-10.13%-8
06/11/2019Notsimoc14680Longniddry Bees169000-3-7.03%-6
04/11/2019Berwick Bears13260Carlton Camden140100-3-2.75%-3
31/10/2019Jethart9540Marmion A85703-05.36%5
31/10/2019Ormiston13850Pinkhill Pandas158100-3-6.61%-6
29/10/2019Gullane12410Longniddry Bees120002-11.68%2
24/10/2019Pinkhill Pandas13940Carlton Camden122303-06.53%6
21/10/2019Brave Knaves12340Acolytes95203-012.90%8
17/10/2019Jethart12200Longniddry Bees118302-11.54%2
16/10/2019Ormiston8560Marmion A98000-3-6.75%-6
15/10/2019Berwick Bears12010Pinkhill Pandas125900-3-2.36%-3
09/10/2019Ormiston13420Jethart129002-11.98%2

Next Matches

Division 4

Division 4 Trophy

Division 4, Presented by Mrs. A.R. Irvine.

Tables, Fixtures & Results

Overall Summaries

Past Winners

  • 2017-18: Renaissance
  • 2016-17: Gullane
  • 2015-16: Unusual Suspects
  • 2014-15: Comiston
  • 2013-14: West Calder
  • 2012-13: Comiston
  • 2011-12: Ratten
  • 2010-11: Colinton Castle
  • 2009-10: Kelso
  • 2008-09: Longniddry Bees
  • 2007-08: Orion
  • 2006-07: Royal Scots B
  • 2005-06: Pentland
  • 2004-05: Carlton Camden
  • 2003-04: Penicuik
  • 2002-03: Pied Pipers
  • 2001-02: Skateraw
  • 2000-01: Waverley
  • 1999-00: Mortonhall
  • 1998-99: Robbers
  • 1997-98: Berwick B
  • 1996-97: Penicuik
  • 1995-96: Abacus
  • 1994-95: Falcon
  • 1993-94: Carlton Camden
  • 1992-93: Carlton Jambos
  • 1991-92: Spartans
  • 1990-91: Falcon
  • 1989-90: Falkirk B
  • 1988-89: Carlton Camden
  • 1987-88: Halifax
  • 1986-87: Longniddry A
  • 1985-86: Caledonian
  • 1984-85: Berwick Bandits
  • 1983-84: Iconoclasts
  • 1982-83: Linlithgow
  • 1981-82: Rabelaisians
  • 1980-81: Carlton Eagles
  • 1979-80: Berwick A
  • 1978-79: Barbarians B
  • 1977-78: Dunfermline D
  • 1976-77: Barbarians
  • 1975-76: Falkirk B
  • 1974-75: Insurgents
  • 1973-74: ICL Dalkeith
  • 1972-73: Marmion B
  • 1971-72: Heriott-Watt/ Insurgents
  • 1970-71: Glengyle
  • 1969-70: Carlton Corinthians
  • 1968-69: Hawks
  • 1967-68: Carlton Corinthians
  • 1966-67: Dunedin
  • 1965-66: Falkirk
  • 1964-65: Corstorphine
  • 1963-64: Royal Scots B
  • 1962-63: Dunfermline B
  • 1961-62: Bathgate
  • 1960-61: Clarendon
  • 1959-60: Explorers
  • 1958-59: Dunfermline
  • 1957-58: Hawks
  • 1956-57: Optimists
  • 1955-56: Mayfield
  • 1954-55: University Union
  • 1953-54: Occasionals

Winners and Losers