League Division 2

Current Standings

East District League Division 2 last updated on 29 April 2019.
PosTeamPW3W2DL1L0AMPsPtsNotes
1Grosvenor Aces10730005227
2Skateraw10620114023
3Scramblers10420311819
4Falcon1051013018
5Waverley10410231516
6Pentland1042004-416
7Livingston1032014514
8Marmion B1031015-1912
9Gosford1020026-278
10Iconoclasts1020026-408
11Orion1010018-404

Results

Division 2 Results last updated on 29 April 2019.
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreResultMarginAMPs
10/04/2019Scramblers16870Gosford154703-04.33%5
26/03/2019Grosvenor Aces15740Scramblers147003-03.42%4
25/03/2019Waverley16230Marmion B127303-012.09%8
21/03/2019Livingston14150Gosford124603-06.35%6
20/03/2019Skateraw14340Orion100503-017.59%10
19/03/2019Scramblers18470Pentland157003-08.11%7
14/03/2019Grosvenor Aces17410Orion154703-05.90%5
07/03/2019Livingston14340Waverley142902-10.17%1
06/03/2019Iconoclasts16240Pentland165601-2-0.98%-1
04/03/2019Skateraw18740Waverley166603-05.88%5
28/02/2019Livingston14190Orion122803-07.22%6
27/02/2019Gosford13250Falcon168000-3-11.81%-8
21/02/2019Scramblers11250Livingston116401-2-1.70%-2
19/02/2019Grosvenor Aces14840Pentland105903-016.71%10
13/02/2019Skateraw11730Falcon85903-015.45%9
12/02/2019Pentland15120Waverley184700-3-9.97%-7
07/02/2019Grosvenor Aces15470Marmion B129503-08.87%7
06/02/2019Gosford12570Orion150400-3-8.95%-7
04/02/2019Skateraw15080Scramblers172700-3-6.77%-6
31/01/2019Falcon12740Orion121003-02.58%3
29/01/2019Gosford13400Grosvenor Aces137101-2-1.14%-2
24/01/2019Falcon16100Waverley143803-05.64%5
21/01/2019Orion13170Scramblers134401-2-1.01%-2
21/01/2019Pentland17770Marmion B154003-07.15%6
17/01/2019Falcon13770Livingston132103-02.08%3
10/01/2019Gosford14010Waverley125203-05.62%5
08/01/2019Waverley13670Grosvenor Aces139501-2-1.01%-2
07/01/2019Orion12590Marmion B132300-3-2.48%-3
18/12/2018Pentland15480Falcon138303-05.63%5
13/12/2018Waverley15800Scramblers152302-11.84%2
10/12/2018Falcon10600Marmion B88403-09.05%7
06/12/2018Iconoclasts12470Livingston118203-02.68%3
03/12/2018Skateraw16890Iconoclasts95603-027.71%12
29/11/2018Falcon8970Grosvenor Aces137900-3-21.18%-11
27/11/2018Scramblers14700Iconoclasts130003-06.14%6
26/11/2018Livingston9740Pentland114000-3-7.85%-6
26/11/2018Marmion B13940Skateraw140001-2-0.21%-1
22/11/2018Iconoclasts11850Grosvenor Aces131800-3-5.31%-5
14/11/2018Gosford14080Pentland143801-2-1.05%-2
13/11/2018Orion13110Waverley139400-3-3.07%-4
12/11/2018Falcon14030Iconoclasts138002-10.83%1
07/11/2018Skateraw18300Pentland163203-05.72%5
05/11/2018Marmion B14780Scramblers142402-11.86%2
31/10/2018Iconoclasts15340Gosford173800-3-6.23%-6
31/10/2018Skateraw13090Grosvenor Aces132001-2-0.42%-1
29/10/2018Marmion B11260Livingston154700-3-15.75%-9
25/10/2018Iconoclasts16210Orion118703-015.46%9
23/10/2018Scramblers15550Falcon151702-11.24%2
22/10/2018Skateraw11770Livingston114802-11.25%2
18/10/2018Livingston16310Grosvenor Aces178500-3-4.51%-5
15/10/2018Marmion B16460Iconoclasts119703-015.79%9
10/10/2018Iconoclasts8170Waverley146300-3-28.33%-12
10/10/2018Pentland16350Orion150203-04.24%5
26/09/2018Skateraw15320Gosford146503-02.24%3
200/2/19Marmion B12510Gosford112303-05.39%5

Next Matches

Division 2

Division 2 Trophy

Division 2, Presented by the Daily Record for annual competition.

Tables, Fixtures & Results

Overall Summaries

Past Winners

  • 2017-18: Colinton Castle
  • 2016-17: Pied Pipers
  • 2015-16: Scramblers
  • 2014-15: Linlithgow
  • 2013-14: Phoenix
  • 2012-13: Grosvenor Aces
  • 2011-12: Linlithgow
  • 2010-11: Phoenix
  • 2009-10: Dunfermline A
  • 2008-09: Phoenix
  • 2007-08: Carlton Connection
  • 2006-07: Berwick A
  • 2005-06: Grosvenor Aces
  • 2004-05: Berwick A
  • 2003-04: Phoenix
  • 2002-03: Grosvenor Aces
  • 2001-02: Linlithgow
  • 2000-01: Carlton Connection
  • 1999-00: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1998-99: Dunfermline A
  • 1997-98: Berwick A
  • 1996-97: Linlithgow
  • 1995-96: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1994-95: Phoenix
  • 1993-94: Carlton Connection
  • 1992-93: Berwick A
  • 1991-92: Phoenix
  • 1990-91: Dunfermline A
  • 1989-90: Berwick A
  • 1988-89: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1987-88: Athenians
  • 1986-87: Royal Scots A
  • 1985-86: 49ers
  • 1984-85: Dundas
  • 1983-84: Athenians
  • 1982-83:
  • 1981-82: Berwick A
  • 1980-81: Phoenix
  • 1979-80: Craigleith
  • 1978-79: Barbarians A
  • 1977-78: Falkirk B
  • 1976-77: Stag
  • 1975-76: Dunedin
  • 1974-75: Blackford
  • 1973-74: East Fife Nomads
  • 1972-73: ICI Grangemouth
  • 1971-72: Falcon
  • 1970-71: Dunedin
  • 1969-70: ICI Grangemouth
  • 1968-69: Dundas
  • 1967-68: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1966-67: Craigleith
  • 1965-66: Dunfermline A
  • 1964-65: University Union
  • 1963-64: Hanover
  • 1962-63: Georgians
  • 1961-62: Dunfermline A
  • 1960-61: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1959-60: Buchan
  • 1958-59: Georgians
  • 1957-58: Stag
  • 1956-57: Buchan
  • 1955-56: Craigleith
  • 1954-55: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1953-54: Carlton Corinthians
  • 1952-53: Royal Scots A
  • 1951-52: Duddingston
  • 1950-51: ICI Grangemouth
  • 1949-50: Royal Scots A
  • 1948-49: Carlton Beverley
  • 1947-48: Tynecastle
  • 1946-47: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1939-45: University Union
  • 1936-37: Royal Scots A

Winners and Losers