League Division 2

Current Standings

East District League Division 2 last updated on 18 December 2018.
PosTeamPW3W2DL1L0AMPsPtsNotes
1Skateraw6320102214
2Grosvenor Aces4310002211
3Waverley321000188
4Pentland42100188
5Scramblers41102047
6Iconoclasts920016-397
7Falcon411011-56
8Marmion B511012-66
9Gosford31001114
10Livingston510013-74
11Orion300003-180

Results

Division 2 Results last updated on 18 December 2018.
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreResultMarginAMPs
13/12/2018Waverley15800Scramblers152302-11.84%2
10/12/2018Falcon10600Marmion B88403-09.05%7
06/12/2018Iconoclasts12470Livingston118203-02.68%3
03/12/2018Skateraw16890Iconoclasts95603-027.71%12
29/11/2018Falcon8970Grosvenor Aces137900-3-21.18%-11
27/11/2018Scramblers14700Iconoclasts130003-06.14%6
26/11/2018Livingston9740Pentland114000-3-7.85%-6
26/11/2018Marmion B13940Skateraw140001-2-0.21%-1
22/11/2018Iconoclasts11850Grosvenor Aces131800-3-5.31%-5
14/11/2018Gosford14080Pentland143801-2-1.05%-2
13/11/2018Orion13110Waverley139400-3-3.07%-4
12/11/2018Falcon14030Iconoclasts138002-10.83%1
07/11/2018Skateraw18300Pentland163203-05.72%5
05/11/2018Marmion B14780Scramblers142402-11.86%2
31/10/2018Iconoclasts15340Gosford173800-3-6.23%-6
31/10/2018Skateraw13090Grosvenor Aces132001-2-0.42%-1
29/10/2018Marmion B11260Livingston154700-3-15.75%-9
25/10/2018Iconoclasts16210Orion118703-015.46%9
23/10/2018Scramblers15550Falcon151702-11.24%2
22/10/2018Skateraw11770Livingston114802-11.25%2
18/10/2018Livingston16310Grosvenor Aces178500-3-4.51%-5
15/10/2018Marmion B16460Iconoclasts119703-015.79%9
10/10/2018Iconoclasts8170Waverley146300-3-28.33%-12
10/10/2018Pentland16350Orion150203-04.24%5
26/09/2018Skateraw15320Gosford146503-02.24%3

Next Matches

Division 2

Division 2 Trophy

Division 2, Presented by the Daily Record for annual competition.

Tables, Fixtures & Results

Overall Summaries

Past Winners

  • 2017-18: Colinton Castle
  • 2016-17: Pied Pipers
  • 2015-16: Scramblers
  • 2014-15: Linlithgow
  • 2013-14: Phoenix
  • 2012-13: Grosvenor Aces
  • 2011-12: Linlithgow
  • 2010-11: Phoenix
  • 2009-10: Dunfermline A
  • 2008-09: Phoenix
  • 2007-08: Carlton Connection
  • 2006-07: Berwick A
  • 2005-06: Grosvenor Aces
  • 2004-05: Berwick A
  • 2003-04: Phoenix
  • 2002-03: Grosvenor Aces
  • 2001-02: Linlithgow
  • 2000-01: Carlton Connection
  • 1999-00: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1998-99: Dunfermline A
  • 1997-98: Berwick A
  • 1996-97: Linlithgow
  • 1995-96: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1994-95: Phoenix
  • 1993-94: Carlton Connection
  • 1992-93: Berwick A
  • 1991-92: Phoenix
  • 1990-91: Dunfermline A
  • 1989-90: Berwick A
  • 1988-89: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1987-88: Athenians
  • 1986-87: Royal Scots A
  • 1985-86: 49ers
  • 1984-85: Dundas
  • 1983-84: Athenians
  • 1982-83:
  • 1981-82: Berwick A
  • 1980-81: Phoenix
  • 1979-80: Craigleith
  • 1978-79: Barbarians A
  • 1977-78: Falkirk B
  • 1976-77: Stag
  • 1975-76: Dunedin
  • 1974-75: Blackford
  • 1973-74: East Fife Nomads
  • 1972-73: ICI Grangemouth
  • 1971-72: Falcon
  • 1970-71: Dunedin
  • 1969-70: ICI Grangemouth
  • 1968-69: Dundas
  • 1967-68: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1966-67: Craigleith
  • 1965-66: Dunfermline A
  • 1964-65: University Union
  • 1963-64: Hanover
  • 1962-63: Georgians
  • 1961-62: Dunfermline A
  • 1960-61: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1959-60: Buchan
  • 1958-59: Georgians
  • 1957-58: Stag
  • 1956-57: Buchan
  • 1955-56: Craigleith
  • 1954-55: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1953-54: Carlton Corinthians
  • 1952-53: Royal Scots A
  • 1951-52: Duddingston
  • 1950-51: ICI Grangemouth
  • 1949-50: Royal Scots A
  • 1948-49: Carlton Beverley
  • 1947-48: Tynecastle
  • 1946-47: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1939-45: University Union
  • 1936-37: Royal Scots A

Winners and Losers