League Division 5

Current Standings

East District League Division 5 last updated on 06 December 2017.
PosTeamPW3W2DL1L0AMPsPtsNotes
1Ruff Club5300201311
2Pinkhill Pandas421001118
3Notsimoc52100238
4Hermitage32001097
5Diamonds320001146
6Brave Knaves42000246
7Jethart41100215
8Peebles Bees410012-104
9Winterfell410003-273
10Warriston401003-182

Results

Division 5 Results last updated on 06 December 2017.
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreResultMarginAMPs
05/12/2017Ruff Club14300Peebles Bees118003-09.58%7
27/11/2017Brave Knaves18850Warriston143903-013.42%9
22/11/2017Notsimoc16430Winterfell117203-016.73%10
20/11/2017Pinkhill Pandas16020Hermitage158302-10.60%1
16/11/2017Ruff Club14570Diamonds139903-02.03%3
15/11/2017Hermitage14180Brave Knaves134403-02.68%3
15/11/2017Warriston10730Peebles Bees113600-3-2.85%-3
15/11/2017Winterfell8170Pinkhill Pandas149200-3-29.23%-12
09/11/2017Jethart11420Peebles Bees111402-11.24%2
01/11/2017Brave Knaves13280Notsimoc120303-04.94%5
31/10/2017Hermitage12230Warriston100903-09.59%7
26/10/2017Jethart12730Notsimoc102003-011.03%8
26/10/2017Pinkhill Pandas17920Diamonds234700-3-13.41%-9
24/10/2017Ruff Club9940Warriston100301-2-0.45%-1
23/10/2017Brave Knaves12370Pinkhill Pandas149300-3-9.38%-7
18/10/2017Jethart11120Winterfell117400-3-2.71%-3
12/10/2017Notsimoc17650Ruff Club170102-11.85%2
04/10/2017Diamonds9680Winterfell75403-012.43%8
04/10/2017Peebles Bees7720Notsimoc83100-3-3.68%-4
03/10/2017Jethart13280Ruff Club151900-3-6.71%-6

Next Matches

Division 5

Division 5 Trophy

Division 5, Porteous Salver.

Tables, Fixtures & Results

Overall Summaries

Past Winners

  • 2016-17: Renaissance
  • 2015-16: Melbas
  • 2014-15: Berwick Bears
  • 2013-14: Randolph
  • 2012-13: Acolytes
  • 2011-12: Marmion A
  • 2010-11: Diamonds
  • 2009-10: Gullane
  • 2008-09: Ratten
  • 2007-08: Kelso Abbey
  • 2006-07: Ratten
  • 2005-06: Berwick Bears
  • 2004-05: Orion
  • 2003-04: Brave Knaves
  • 2002-03: Borderers
  • 2001-02: Pied Pipers
  • 2000-01: Hawks
  • 1999-00: Comiston
  • 1998-99: Berwick C
  • 1997-98: Scramblers
  • 1996-97: Mortonhall
  • 1995-96: Skateraw
  • 1994-95: Boaters
  • 1993-94: Berwick B
  • 1992-93: Iconoclasts
  • 1991-92: Carlton Jambos
  • 1990-91: Robbers
  • 1989-90: Selas Raiders
  • 1988-89: Spartans
  • 1987-88: Falkirk B
  • 1986-87: Abacus
  • 1985-86: Marmion A
  • 1984-85: Dalgety Bay
  • 1983-84: Haddington
  • 1982-83: Carlton Camden
  • 1981-82: Linlithgow
  • 1980-81: Rabelaisians
  • 1979-80: Colinton Castle
  • 1978-79: Marmion C
  • 1977-78: Barbarians B
  • 1976-77: Dunfermline D
  • 1975-76: Dunfermline C
  • 1974-75: Falkirk B
  • 1973-74: Dominees
  • 1972-73: ICL Dalkeith

Division 6

  • 1999-00: Pied Pipers
  • 1998-99: Brave Knaves
  • 1997-98: Berwick C
  • 1996-97: Comiston
  • 1995-96:
  • 1994-95: Skateraw
  • 1993-94: Kelso

Winners and Losers