League Division 4

Current Standings

East District League Division 4 last updated on 06 December 2017.
PosTeamPW3W2DL1L0AMPsPtsNotes
1Renaissance4400004112
2Acolytes5400012712
3Comiston5400012012
4Berwick Bears32000146
5Ormiston32000116
6Unusual Suspects420002-46
7Carlton Camden410003-103
8Invulnerables510004-193
9Optimists410003-233
10Melbas500005-370

Results

Division 4 Results last updated on 06 December 2017.
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreResultMarginAMPs
06/12/2017Comiston16010Carlton Camden150003-03.26%4
05/12/2017Melbas9190Acolytes119600-3-13.10%-9
04/12/2017Renaissance12290Optimists72203-025.99%11
29/11/2017Comiston13920Unusual Suspects126203-04.90%5
23/11/2017Acolytes13210Invulnerables105503-011.20%8
16/11/2017Melbas12090Ormiston138000-3-6.60%-6
13/11/2017Berwick Bears10160Renaissance162900-3-23.18%-11
09/11/2017Invulnerables12190Melbas92703-013.61%9
02/11/2017Optimists11810Comiston186100-3-22.35%-11
02/11/2017Ormiston9910Carlton Camden157700-3-22.82%-11
31/10/2017Acolytes8970Unusual Suspects98300-3-4.57%-5
23/10/2017Berwick Bears14410Carlton Camden125503-06.90%6
12/10/2017Comiston13180Acolytes149200-3-6.19%-6
12/10/2017Invulnerables13170Optimists163500-3-10.77%-8
05/10/2017Comiston11150Invulnerables95103-07.94%6
04/10/2017Unusual Suspects10580Renaissance136700-3-12.74%-8
28/09/2017Acolytes12770Optimists94903-014.73%9
21/09/2017Ormiston12230Invulnerables107003-06.67%6
14/09/2017Renaissance16610Carlton Camden103203-023.36%11
12/09/2017Melbas10880Unusual Suspects117100-3-3.67%-4
11/1017Berwick Bears13680Melbas103903-013.67%9

Next Matches

Division 4

Division 4 Trophy

Division 4, Presented by Mrs. A.R. Irvine.

Tables, Fixtures & Results

Overall Summaries

Past Winners

  • 2016-17: Gullane
  • 2015-16: Unusual Suspects
  • 2014-15: Comiston
  • 2013-14: West Calder
  • 2012-13: Comiston
  • 2011-12: Ratten
  • 2010-11: Colinton Castle
  • 2009-10: Kelso
  • 2008-09: Longniddry Bees
  • 2007-08: Orion
  • 2006-07: Royal Scots B
  • 2005-06: Pentland
  • 2004-05: Carlton Camden
  • 2003-04: Penicuik
  • 2002-03: Pied Pipers
  • 2001-02: Skateraw
  • 2000-01: Waverley
  • 1999-00: Mortonhall
  • 1998-99: Robbers
  • 1997-98: Berwick A
  • 1996-97: Penicuik
  • 1995-96: Abacus
  • 1994-95: Falcon
  • 1993-94: Carlton Camden
  • 1992-93: Carlton Jambos
  • 1991-92: Spartans
  • 1990-91: Falcon
  • 1989-90: Falkirk B
  • 1988-89: Carlton Camden
  • 1987-88: Halifax
  • 1986-87: Longniddry A
  • 1985-86: Caledonian
  • 1984-85: Berwick Bandits
  • 1983-84: Iconoclasts
  • 1982-83: Linlithgow
  • 1981-82: Rabelaisians
  • 1980-81: Carlton Eagles
  • 1979-80: Berwick A
  • 1978-79: Barbarians B
  • 1977-78: Dunfermline D
  • 1976-77: Barbarians
  • 1975-76: Falkirk B
  • 1974-75: Insurgents
  • 1973-74: ICL Dalkeith
  • 1972-73: Marmion B
  • 1971-72: Heriott-Watt/ Insurgents
  • 1970-71: Glengyle
  • 1969-70: Carlton Corinthians
  • 1968-69: Hawks
  • 1967-68: Carlton Corinthians
  • 1966-67: Dunedin
  • 1965-66: Falkirk
  • 1964-65: Corstorphine
  • 1963-64: Royal Scots B
  • 1962-63: Dunfermline B
  • 1961-62: Bathgate
  • 1960-61: Clarendon
  • 1959-60: Explorers
  • 1958-59: Dunfermline
  • 1957-58: Hawks
  • 1956-57: Optimists
  • 1955-56: Mayfield
  • 1954-55: University Union
  • 1953-54: Occasionals

Winners and Losers