League Division 3

Current Standings

East District League Division 3 last updated on 14 October 2017.
PosTeamPW3W2DL1L0AMPsPtsNotes
1Ratten220000176
2Orion21100055
3Dunfermline B10100012
4Marmion A100010-11
5Berwick A200011-91
6Gullane00000000
7Longniddry Bees00000000
8Peebles A00000000
9Randolph00000000
10Gosford100001-40
11Dunbar100001-90

Results

Division 3 Results last updated on 14 October 2017.
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreResultMarginAMPs
11/10/2017Berwick A11720Ratten143800-3-10.19%-8
11/10/2017Dunfermline B13720Marmion A134602-10.96%1
27/09/2017Berwick A14920Orion150401-2-0.40%-1
20/09/2017Gosford13350Orion144600-3-3.99%-4
20/09/2017Ratten11510Dunbar87503-013.62%9

Next Matches

Division 3

Division 3 Trophy

Division 3, Presented by the Carlton Bridge Club.

Tables, Fixtures & Results

Overall Summaries

Past Winners

  • 2016-17: Colinton Castle
  • 2015-16: Falcon
  • 2014-15: Colinton Castle
  • 2013-14: Pentland
  • 2012-13: Livingston
  • 2011-12: Penicuik
  • 2010-11: Iconoclasts
  • 2009-10: Falcon
  • 2008-09: Gosford
  • 2007-08: Scramblers
  • 2006-07: Carlton Buccleuch
  • 2005-06: Waverley
  • 2004-05: Dunfermline B
  • 2003-04: Falcon
  • 2002-03: Livingston
  • 2001-02: Iconoclasts
  • 2000-01: Pentland
  • 1999-00: Scramblers
  • 1998-99: Athenians
  • 1997-98: Berwick B
  • 1996-97: Falcon
  • 1995-96: Dunfermline C
  • 1994-95: Falkirk B
  • 1993-94: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1992-93: Athenians
  • 1991-92: Falkirk B
  • 1990-91: Blackford
  • 1989-90: Halifax
  • 1988-89: Pentland
  • 1987-88: Eagles
  • 1986-87: Athenians
  • 1985-86: Marmion B
  • 1984-85: Livingston
  • 1983-84: Falcon
  • 1982-83: Rabelaisians
  • 1981-82: Carlton Eagles
  • 1980-81: Berwick A
  • 1979-80: Barbarians B
  • 1978-79: Dunfermline D
  • 1977-78: Dunfermline C
  • 1976-77: Falkirk B
  • 1975-76: Rosyth A
  • 1974-75: Heriot-Watt
  • 1973-74: Carlton Corinthians
  • 1972-73: Heriot-Watt
  • 1971-72: Athenians
  • 1970-71: Merchiston
  • 1969-70: Falcon
  • 1968-69: Corstorphine
  • 1967-68: Falkirk
  • 1966-67: Athenians
  • 1965-66: Carlton Buccleuch
  • 1964-65: Tynecastle
  • 1963-64: Athenians
  • 1962-63: Royal Scots A
  • 1961-62: Clarendon
  • 1960-61: Dunfermline
  • 1959-60: United Banks
  • 1958-59: Marmion
  • 1957-58: Tynecastle
  • 1956-57: Falcon
  • 1955-56: University Union
  • 1954-55: Buchan
  • 1953-54: Marchhall
  • 1952-53: Bathgate
  • 1951-52: Newington B
  • 1950-51: Duddingston
  • 1949-50: ICI Grangemouth

Winners and Losers