League Division 2

Current Standings

East District League Division 2 last updated on 06 December 2017.
PosTeamPW3W2DL1L0AMPsPtsNotes
1Marmion B330000219
2Scramblers330000189
3Colinton Castle43000199
4Skateraw321000158
5Iconoclasts720014-107
6Pentland620004-126
7Dunfermline A211000105
8Livingston310011-54
9Falcon310002-83
10Waverley200002-100
11Kelso400004-280

Results

Division 2 Results last updated on 06 December 2017.
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreResultMarginAMPs
04/12/2017Kelso11110Marmion B139800-3-11.44%-8
29/11/2017Pentland13560Falcon113103-09.05%7
23/11/2017Dunfermline A12490Livingston120802-11.67%2
22/11/2017Iconoclasts14660Marmion B175200-3-8.89%-7
22/11/2017Waverley17550Skateraw207900-3-8.45%-7
15/11/2017Colinton Castle14010Pentland131903-03.01%4
09/11/2017Colinton Castle12470Falcon136600-3-4.55%-5
08/11/2017Skateraw14970Iconoclasts146102-11.22%2
06/11/2017Skateraw19140Kelso168503-06.36%6
02/11/2017Waverley14920Colinton Castle156400-3-2.36%-3
01/11/2017Iconoclasts15450Pentland116603-013.98%9
26/10/2017Dunfermline A17280Iconoclasts141303-010.03%8
24/10/2017Kelso13890Iconoclasts174200-3-11.27%-8
23/10/2017Pentland13150Livingston97703-014.75%9
16/10/2017Falcon17590Scramblers202000-3-6.91%-6
11/10/2017Colinton Castle14170Iconoclasts116603-09.72%7
10/10/2017Scramblers14970Pentland114603-013.28%9
03/10/2017Scramblers15310Iconoclasts144203-02.99%3
02/10/2017Kelso17920Livingston205800-3-6.91%-6
02/10/2017Marmion B13770Pentland121403-06.29%6

Next Matches

Division 2

Division 2 Trophy

Division 2, Presented by the Daily Record for annual competition.

Tables, Fixtures & Results

Overall Summaries

Past Winners

  • 2016-17: Pied Pipers
  • 2015-16: Scramblers
  • 2014-15: Linlithgow
  • 2013-14: Phoenix
  • 2012-13: Grosvenor Aces
  • 2011-12: Linlithgow
  • 2010-11: Phoenix
  • 2009-10: Dunfermline A
  • 2008-09: Phoenix
  • 2007-08: Carlton Connection
  • 2006-07: Berwick A
  • 2005-06: Grosvenor Aces
  • 2004-05: Berwick A
  • 2003-04: Phoenix
  • 2002-03: Grosvenor Aces
  • 2001-02: Linlithgow
  • 2000-01: Carlton Connection
  • 1999-00: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1998-99: Dunfermline A
  • 1997-98: Berwick A
  • 1996-97: Linlithgow
  • 1995-96: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1994-95: Phoenix
  • 1993-94: Carlton Connection
  • 1992-93: Berwick A
  • 1991-92: Phoenix
  • 1990-91: Dunfermline A
  • 1989-90: Berwick A
  • 1988-89: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1987-88: Athenians
  • 1986-87: Royal Scots A
  • 1985-86: 49ers
  • 1984-85: Dundas
  • 1983-84: Athenians
  • 1982-83:
  • 1981-82: Berwick A
  • 1980-81: Phoenix
  • 1979-80: Craigleith
  • 1978-79: Barbarians A
  • 1977-78: Falkirk B
  • 1976-77: Stag
  • 1975-76: Dunedin
  • 1974-75: Blackford
  • 1973-74: East Fife Nomads
  • 1972-73: ICI Grangemouth
  • 1971-72: Falcon
  • 1970-71: Dunedin
  • 1969-70: ICI Grangemouth
  • 1968-69: Dundas
  • 1967-68: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1966-67: Craigleith
  • 1965-66: Dunfermline A
  • 1964-65: University Union
  • 1963-64: Hanover
  • 1962-63: Georgians
  • 1961-62: Dunfermline A
  • 1960-61: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1959-60: Buchan
  • 1958-59: Georgians
  • 1957-58: Stag
  • 1956-57: Buchan
  • 1955-56: Craigleith
  • 1954-55: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1953-54: Carlton Corinthians
  • 1952-53: Royal Scots A
  • 1951-52: Duddingston
  • 1950-51: ICI Grangemouth
  • 1949-50: Royal Scots A
  • 1948-49: Carlton Beverley
  • 1947-48: Tynecastle
  • 1946-47: Carlton Phoenix
  • 1939-45: University Union
  • 1936-37: Royal Scots A

Winners and Losers